Copper chlorophyll derivatives (MPH) paste - 1 kg (from Kelp)
Copper chlorophyll derivatives are cosmetic raw materials.
Cosmetic raw materials - "Copper chlorophyll derivatives" (IV hazard class), does not have an irritating and sensitizing effect, in terms of toxicological, microbiological indicators and the content of heavy metals, it meets the requirements of SanPiN 1.2.681-97 "Hygienic requirements for the production and safety of perfumery and cosmetic products"
Copper chlorophyll derivatives are cosmetic raw materials. The permissible content in a perfumery and cosmetic product is up to 0.1%. Copper chlorophyll derivatives are introduced into toothpastes and mouthwash elixirs in an amount of 0.001 to 0.5%, hair preparations - from 0.01 to 0.1%, in deodorants and creams - from 0.03 to 0.05% ...
RESEARCH PROTOCOL No. 5181-11 dated November 18, 2011 FGU RNIITO im. R.R. Harmful »Ministry of Health and Social Development of Russia Copper chlorophyll derivatives are a green dye of natural origin. The initial raw material for the production of MPH is the fat-soluble fraction of sea kelp, obtained as a result of complex processing. Copper chlorophyll derivatives are compounds with a complex bound copper atom at the center of the porphyrin ring. This structure determines the persistent bright green color of the preparations and their high biological activity. The product does not contain free copper ions and is well preserved.
A significant advantage of MPH from kelp over analogs from needles is:
absence of resin acids or their resinates;
high content of carotenoids, sterols, fats, which additionally increases the cosmetic value and useful properties of the new product.
Packaging: 1/5/10 liters.
Storage conditions: Store at a temperature not lower than 5 ° C and not higher than 25°C and no direct exposure to sunlight
Expiration date: 1 year from the date of manufacture.