• Copper chlorophyll derivatives, oil solution - 1 L (from Laminaria)
  • Copper chlorophyll derivatives, oil solution - 1 L (from Laminaria)

Copper chlorophyll derivatives, oil solution - 1 L (from Laminaria)

Copper chlorophyll derivatives are cosmetic raw materials.

Manufacturer
Arkhangelsk Seaweed Plant LLC
A type
Laminaria wholesale
Storage conditions
Store in a dry, well-ventilated area.
Brand
Arkhangelsk seaweed
Maximum temperature
25
Minimum temperature
5
A country
Russia
All features
Sku0000007274
Out of stock
$88.50
5%Will return to your account
5%Online payment discount:
Copper chlorophyll derivatives, oil solution - 1 L (from Laminaria) is now in your shopping cart
Subpages
Overview

The feedstock for the manufacture of MPC is a fat-soluble fraction of the brown seaweed kelp, obtained as a result of complex processing. Copper derivatives of chlorophyll are compounds having a complex bonded copper atom in the center of the porphyrin ring. This structure determines the persistent bright green color of the preparations and their high biological activity. The product does not contain free copper ions, has a good preservation.
A significant advantage of MPC from kelp over analogues from needles is: the absence of resin acids or their resinates; high content of carotenoids, sterols, fats, which additionally increases the cosmetic value and useful properties of the new product. Unlike similar needle complexes, they do not contain resin acids or their resinates, they have a higher content of carotenoids and lipids. Chlorophyll is a natural source of bioactive substances and the main photosynthetic pigment.

Active action:
- Possesses powerful antioxidant properties
- helps to improve the energy metabolism of skin cells,
- reduces acne load and the intensity of inflammatory processes, reducing the production of inflammatory mediators,
- improves skin tone,
- accelerates the process of epithelialization, preventing the formation of scars and scars,
- improves microcirculation in the skin,
- reduces the severity of rosacea,
- stimulates lymphatic drainage,
- strengthens the gums
- does not have an irritating and sensitizing effect.

Recommended for use in anti-aging and medical cosmetics for face and body skin care, shampoos, skin cleansers, sunscreen cosmetics, toothpastes, decorative cosmetics. An oily solution of a bright green color. Let's not dissolve in water. Soluble in oils, fats.
Recommended concentration: up to 0.1%. Toothpastes and mouthwashes - from 0.001 to 0.5%, hair preparations - from 0.01 to 0.1%, deodorants and creams - from 0.03 to 0.05%. Research protocol No. 5181-11 dated November 18, 2011 FGU “RNIITO named after A.I. R.R. Vreden” of the Ministry of Health and Social Development of Russia.

Packaging: 1/5/10 liters.
Storage conditions: Store at a temperature not lower than 5°C and not higher than 25°C and away from direct sunlight
Expiration date: 1 year from the date of manufacture.

Features
Manufacturer
Arkhangelsk Seaweed Plant LLC
A type
Laminaria wholesale
Storage conditions
Store in a dry, well-ventilated area.
Brand
Arkhangelsk seaweed
Maximum temperature
25
Minimum temperature
5
A country
Russia
Copper chlorophyll derivatives, oil solution - 1 L (from Laminaria) reviews
Total:  $0